Congrats to the #BRChamps2015 winners

Monday, April 13th, 2015

The second weekend of the Badger Region Championships is now behind us. Congratulations to the following teams for winning their respective brackets.

* Photos will be posted of the teams that made it to the medal stand before the end of the week.

GIRLS 11

Gold Bracket
1. Milwaukee Sting 11-Black*
2. Midwest Penguins 11-Black*
3. I AM Volleyball 11s

Silver Bracket
1. Milwaukee Sting 10 Gold*
2. Next Level VBC 11G*
3. WVA 11-Black

Bronze Bracket
1. West Bend Elite 11 Blue*
2. Capital 11 Adidas
3. Burlington Elite 11 Orange

GIRLS 12 CLUB

Gold Bracket
1. Capital 12-Adidas*
2. Burlington Elite 12-Black*
3. Oconomowoc 12-Purple
3. River City 12-Blue

Silver Bracket
1. Southwest VBC G12*
2. Lakeshore Storm 12-1*
3. Ozaukee Wave 12s
3. I AM VBC 12

Bronze Bracket
1. WVC Lake Effect 12-Yellow*
2. Jr. Viking 12 Blue
3. Block Party G12-1s
3. Oconomowoc 12-Black

GIRLS 12 OPEN

Gold Bracket
1. Milwaukee Sting 12-White*
2. Fond du Lac Fusion 12 Purple*

Silver Bracket
1. Motion Volleyball 12-BLU*
2. Milwaukee Sting 11-Gold

GIRLS 14 CLUB

Gold Bracket
1. FC Elite 14-White*
2. Lakeshore Storm 14-1*
3. Fond du Lac Fusion 14-Purple
3. Mizuno Wisconsin Juniors 14-Runbird

Silver Bracket
1. J County Flair 14-Black*
2. WVA Flyers 14-Black*
3. Trailblazers 14 Orange
3. Wild 14 Red

Bronze Bracket
1. Trailblazers 14-Black*
2. Lakeshore Storm 14-s
3. Jr. Vikings 14 Blue
3. Fox Valley Thunder 14-1

GIRLS 14 OPEN

Gold Bracket
1. FC Elite 14-Navy*
2. WVA 14-Bruce*
3. MVC G14-Gold
3. Capital 14 Adidas

Silver Bracket
1. River City 14-Blue*
2. G-Force 14s Select
3. Mizuno Wisconsin Juniors 14-Elite
3. Wisconsin Premier 14-Teal

GIRLS 17 CLUB

Gold Bracket
1. FC Elite 17-White*
2. Eau Claire Air 17-Elite*
3. WVA 17-White
3. Mizuno Wisconsin Juniors 17-Runbird

Silver Bracket
1. Central Wisconsin Volleyball Club 17-1*
2. WVA Central 17-Blue*
3. I AM VBC 17
3. Waupaca Fire VBC 17s

Bronze Bracket
1. Club W 17-1*
2. WVA Flyers 17-Black
3. Lakeshore Storm 17s
3. Milwaukee Rally 17-Black

GIRLS 17 OPEN

Gold Bracket
1. Adversity-Wisconsin 17-1*
2. Mizuno Wisconsin Juniors 17-Elite*
3. Milwaukee Skyline 17-Green

Silver Bracket
1. FC Elite 17-Navy*
2. Southwest VBC G17-1
3. Wisconsin Select 17

GIRLS 18 CLUB

Gold Bracket
1. Lakeshore Storm 18*
2. Madison Elite 18 Teal*
3. WVA Door County 18-Purple

Silver Bracket
1. Eclipse 18 Solar*
2. Milton Aces G18 Elite*
3. Fond du Lac Fusion 18-White

Bronze Bracket
1. Northern Impact G18-Pink*
2. WVA Lake Effect 18-Yellow
3. River City 18-Blue

GIRLS 18 OPEN

1. FC Elite 18-Navy*
2. Southwest VBC G18*
3. Wisconsin Ice 18-National
4. Motion Volleyball 18-BLU
5. WVA 18-Red* (Silver Champion)
6. Adversity Wisconsin 18-1
7. Wisconsin Select 18
8. Fond du Lac Fusion 18 Purple


FacebookTwitterGoogle+